Privacy

Apartments Cilli

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, terminal device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to disable Google Analytics. The Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on gives you more control over what data about websites you visit is collected by Google Analytics. The add-on tells the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be sent to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this feature, download and install the add-on for your current web browser. The browser add-on to disable Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Privacy & Cookies

Privacy policy according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)


Data processing

Personal data that you have provided to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have provided us with your data. The data provided will be forwarded exclusively to the responsible office within the company.

We assure that your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by law.


Data storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are complied with.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it after informing you.


Change cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the corresponding settings with the help function of your browser.


Online dispute resolution

Since 9.1.2016, the EU Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Matters (No. 524/2013) applies. Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online purchase contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for the intended purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120(LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effectiveness 25.5.2018, users have the right to obtain, upon request and free of charge, information about the personal data we have stored about them. In addition, each customer or user has the right at any time to correct incorrect data, block and delete his personal data, provided that this does not conflict with any legal obligation to retain or report data.


Share function: “Shariff
This website only uses the privacy-safe buttons of “Shariff” as share function, a project of c’t for more privacy on the internet. These buttons replace the usual social media share buttons of the social networks and are only integrated as graphics. You can find more information here.

This website uses cookies
We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to our website. We also share information about your use of our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Our partners may combine this information with other data that you have provided to them or that have been collected as part of your use of the Services.

data protection
This website uses cookies so that we can offer you the best possible user experience. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognizing you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.

Strictly Necessary Cookies
Strictly Necessary Cookie should be enabled at all times so that we can save your preferences for cookie settings.

Marketing & Statistics
This website uses Google Analytics to collect anonymous information such as the number of visitors to the site and the most popular pages. Leave this cookie enabled helps us to improve our website.

Google Tag Manager
This is a tag management system. Using the Google Tag Manager, tags can be integrated centrally via a user interface. Tags are small pieces of code that represent activitiescan track. Script codes from other tools are integrated via the Google Tag Manager. The Tag Manager makes it possible to control when a specific tag is triggered.